Share:
 

Club Results

Grade RND Dates Home Team   Away Team Venue
Sat 1st XI 9 9 Feb 19
16 Feb 19
Emmanuel Sth Oakleigh 1
112 AM Malhotra 33  KD Senadhipathy 5/39 N Warnakula 4/14
def by Victorian Cavaliers Sports Club 1
216 N Warnakula 52 M Silva 50 SK Fernando 36  V Singh 4/67 AM Malhotra 2/12 S Singh 2/22
South Oakleigh College 
Sun 2nd XI SF 24 Feb 19 South Caulfield
6/86  P Maniyan 2/12 N SINGH 2/25
def Emmanuel Sth Oakleigh
85  NH Modi 3/11 L Gouzenfiter 3/18 M Stahmer 2/0 C Everett 2/30
Princes Park (Caulfield) (Oval #1 - Main oval) 
Sun 1st XI 20 3 Mar 19 Emmanuel Sth Oakleigh
6/136 A Mehta 34 AM Malhotra 31 G Aujla 29 G Chawla 25  M Soffer 2/16 S Fisher 2/27
def Maccabi AJAX
135 S Rosenbaum 35  V Sudeora 5/20 A Mehta 2/17
W.A. Scammell Reserve 
Sat 2nd XI SF 23 Feb 19
24 Feb 19
Bentleigh ANA 3
6/248(cc) T Reddell 100* I Campbell 70 M Banducci 32  G Baines 4/42
def Emmanuel Sth Oakleigh 2
185 JJ Ellis 56 S Murray 46 C Cater 32  J Whelan 3/25 R Brady 3/46 SM Heenan 2/21
King George VI Memorial Park (King George #1 - West Oval) 
U11-BLUE 14 24 Feb 19 Emmanuel Sth Oakleigh Blue
6/188(cc) T THOMAS 27*  J Adams 2/5
v Caulfield Green
18/103(cc)  A D'SOUZA 4/12 S Karthikeyan 4/16 J Gunawardana 3/6 S Sharma 2/4
South Oakleigh College 
U11-WHITE 14 24 Feb 19 Caulfield Gold
13/108(cc)  O Garic 3/8 O Mckeown 3/10 N Mangoba 2/3 P Singh 2/12
def by Emmanuel Sth Oakleigh White
9/171(cc) O Garic 25*  O Goldman 2/21
Caulfield Park (Oval 3) 
U17-Sunday SF 24 Feb 19
3 Mar 19
Mulgrave
8/180(cc) J Dekel 102*  L D'Souza 4/33
def Emmanuel Sth Oakleigh
124 J Fernandes 49 R Konstanty-Nicholson 28  M Dean 2/8 BL Harrison 2/28
Mulgrave Reserve (Main Oval - Turf) 
13&U Stage 2 - Wednesday 1 10 Oct 18 Dingley
def Emmanuel Sth Oakleigh
Chadwick Reserve 
U13-Friday SF 22 Feb 19
1 Mar 19
Mulgrave
4/208(cc) H Brown 32* L Grima 32 W Mann 30* A Smith 28*  
drew Emmanuel Sth Oakleigh
Mulgrave Reserve (Eastern Oval - Synthetic) 
U11-Friday 14 22 Feb 19 Malvern White
8/183(cc) H Yuen-Williamson 34*  K Vaidya 2/16
def Emmanuel Sth Oakleigh
15/81(cc)  O Chapman 4/2 J Kerr 2/3 W Wallis 2/4 E Giannopoulos 2/6 H Yuen-Williamson 2/7
T.H. King Oval 
U15-Sunday 9 17 Feb 19 Emmanuel Sth Oakleigh
8/54  N Pike 5/7
def by Maccabi AJAX
7/71  E Ginige 3/8
W.A. Scammell Reserve 
U13 Girls 13 20 Feb 19 Cluden Green
4/171(cc) G Bonanno 30* C Shannon 30* S McDonald 28*  R Ramesh 3/18
def Emmanuel Sth Oakleigh
4/99  A Griffith 2/7
William Street Reserve