Share:
 

Club Results

Grade RND Dates Home Team   Away Team Venue
D Grade 7 12 Jan 19
19 Jan 19
Washington Park 3
5/65  AK Malhotra 3/29 S Singh 2/17
v Emmanuel Sth Oakleigh 1
114 N Singh 27  C Gorrie 3/21 J Schwass 3/26 F O'Donnell 2/18 K Brown 2/20
Duncan Mackinnon Reserve (North Oval) 
A Sunday Grade 13 13 Jan 19 Emmanuel Sth Oakleigh
4/234(cc) G Chawla 91 K Minhas 68* AM Malhotra 33 V Sudeora 25  M Haroon 2/33
def Clayton District CC
136 S Hussain 41* V Dabra 25  D Singh 4/24 D Kodan 2/19 AK Malhotra 2/33
W.A. Scammell Reserve 
H Grade 7 12 Jan 19
19 Jan 19
Emmanuel Sth Oakleigh 2
9/209(cc) P Dhir 38 S Bretag 33 I Gunawardana 32* H Burgess 31  R Chauhan 3/26 M Fisher 3/56 T Dennis 2/23
v Le Page Park 4
South Oakleigh College 
U11-BLUE 10 16 Dec 18 Emmanuel Sth Oakleigh Blue
5/157(cc)  A Edelsten 2/14
def Maccabi AJAX Blue
14/90(cc)  S Karthikeyan 4/4 J Gunawardana 2/9 K Padmanabhan 2/13
South Oakleigh College 
U11-WHITE 10 16 Dec 18 Maccabi AJAX White
6/152(cc)  O Garic 2/12
def Emmanuel Sth Oakleigh White
10/103(cc)  T Janover 2/12
Caulfield Park (Oval 4) 
Under 17B Sunday - Stephen Zayler Shield 6 16 Dec 18 Emmanuel Sth Oakleigh
7/73(cc)  M Savic 2/12
def by Murrumbeena Maroon
3/84(cc) ND Eyres 26*  
W.A. Scammell Reserve 
13&U Stage 2 - Wednesday 1 10 Oct 18 Dingley
def Emmanuel Sth Oakleigh
Chadwick Reserve 
Under 13 Friday - Mark Hughes Shield 7 18 Jan 19 Emmanuel Sth Oakleigh
v Glen Waverley
South Oakleigh College 
Cricket Southern Bayside One-Day Division 2 (Sun) 10 13 Jan 19 South Caulfield
5/224(cc) Z Hanson 53* R Wiley 50* R Weil 31 L Barr 30*  
def by Emmanuel Sth Oakleigh
5/158(cc) B Punyani 50* E Standish 32 JM Senarathne 32  L Gouzenfiter 2/13
Princes Park (Caulfield) (Oval #1 - Main oval) 
Under 11 Friday - Peter Ciavarella Grade 10 14 Dec 18 Emmanuel Sth Oakleigh
10/145  
def by Malvern Gold
12/149  D Trewin 2/6 K Vaidya 2/13
W.A. Scammell Reserve 
Under 15B (turf) Sunday - Gary Kitto Shield 6 16 Dec 18 Caulfield Gold
68  S Deou 2/6 C Cater 2/7
def by Emmanuel Sth Oakleigh
5/69  B Curtis 3/9
Caulfield Park (Oval 2) 
13&U Stage 1 - Wednesday 10 12 Dec 18 Emmanuel Sth Oakleigh
6/160(cc) A Gibbs 32*  M Rahubadde Kankanange 4/31
def Glen Waverley
13/80(cc)  I Cooke 5/3 A Gibbs 3/13 A Jaswal 2/2
W.A. Scammell Reserve