Club Results

Grade RND Dates Home Team   Away Team Venue
F Grade 2 21 Nov 20 Emmanuel Sth Oakleigh 1
8/130(cc) AM Malhotra 34 A Singh 25  J Powell 2/9 J Clyne 2/24 M Caspi 2/28
def by Brighton Union 3
137 M Kirkwood-Scott 66  AM Malhotra 6/9
Wheelers Hill Secondary College 
Cricket Southern Bayside One-Day Division 1 (Sun) 2 22 Nov 20 Moorabbin
7/115(cc) N Grover 38  J Sammut 2/21 MA Whelan 2/22
def Emmanuel Sth Oakleigh
8/114(cc)  S Mehta 3/4 H Sojitra 3/21
Moorleigh Community Village Reserve 
Cricket Southern Bayside PCFA Masters Division 1 22 Nov 20 Emmanuel Sth Oakleigh (White)
7/101  A Thomas 2/3 C Balsarini 2/16 DA O'Connell 2/22
def Emmanuel Sth Oakleigh (Blue)
95 P Salomons 30  DA James 3/16 S Haila 2/8 A Wong 2/18 M Sarvode 2/23
W.A. Scammell Reserve 
K Grade 1 21 Nov 20 St. Andrews Gardiner 2
6/139 R Victor 50* R Barkhoff 28  
def Emmanuel Sth Oakleigh 2
9/137(cc)  H Ambepitiya 3/14 T Sumithraarachchi 3/31 SM Fernando 2/32
Sir Robert Menzies Reserve (Malvern) (Wilson Oval) 
16&U - Sunday 1 22 Nov 20 Le Page Park
5/89  A Kaur 2/13
def by Emmanuel Sth Oakleigh
3/90(cc)  
Le Page Reserve (Oval 1) 
U13B Friday (West) - Mark Hughes Shield 2 20 Nov 20 Ashwood
6/87(cc)  R Singh 2/4
def by Emmanuel Sth Oakleigh
1/139(cc) R Singh 42*  
Jingella Reserve 
U13C Friday - David Williams Shield 2 20 Nov 20 Emmanuel Sth Oakleigh
6/86(cc)  C Power 3/0
def Toorak-Prahran - Greens
5/63(cc)  
South Oakleigh College 
U11B Friday - Roly Williams Grade 2 20 Nov 20 Malvern Junior - White
16/63(cc)  A Srinivasan 3/2 A Mehta 3/11 M Jain 2/8 O Mckeown 2/10
def by Emmanuel Sth Oakleigh
0/195(cc) A Mehta 25*  
T.H. King Oval 
U17B Sunday - Stephen Zayler Shield 2 22 Nov 20 Mulgrave
1/149(cc) F Cassar 69* CF Healy 35*  
def Emmanuel Sth Oakleigh
5/75(cc)  
Mulgrave Reserve (Main Oval - Turf) 
U15B (S/W) Sunday - Alan Taylor Shield 2 22 Nov 20 Emmanuel Sth Oakleigh
63  
def by Caulfield/Clayton
7/78(cc)  R Singh 2/7 D Kalansooriya 2/11
Jack Meade Reserve 
U13C Sunday - Tim Boyce Shield 2 22 Nov 20 Emmanuel Sth Oakleigh
70 B Huang 30  
def by East Malvern Tooronga - White
7/95(cc)  DR De Silva 2/8
South Oakleigh College 
U11C Sunday - Brian Wilson Grade 2 22 Nov 20 Maccabi AJAX - Yellow
7/61  D Setia 3/5
def by Emmanuel Sth Oakleigh
2/108(cc)  
East Caulfield Reserve (East Caulfield Reserve #1 - South East Oval)