Share:
 

Season Fixture

Season 
Grade 
D Grade
Date/time Home Team   Away Team Venue MS Full
Results
Round 1
6 Oct 18 12:30PM, 13 Oct 18 1:30PM Emmanuel Sth Oakleigh 1   def   Hampton United 1 South Oakleigh College Final result entered and confirmed
6 Oct 18 12:30PM, 13 Oct 18 1:30PM Hampton Central 2   def   Victorian Cavaliers Sports Club 1 Peterson Street Reserve (#2 - East oval) Final result entered, no confirmation
6 Oct 18 12:30PM, 13 Oct 18 1:30PM Moorabbin West 2   def by   Washington Park 3 Caulfield Park (Oval 7) Final result entered and confirmed
6 Oct 18 12:30PM, 13 Oct 18 1:30PM Brighton Union 2   def   Southside East Caulfield 1 Hurlingham Park (Hurlingham Park - Oval #1) Final result entered and confirmed
6 Oct 18 12:30PM, 13 Oct 18 1:30PM Cluden 2   def by   Bentleigh ANA 2 William Street Reserve Final result entered, no confirmation
Round 2
20 Oct 18 1:30PM, 27 Oct 18 1:30PM Bentleigh ANA 2   def   Hampton Central 2 King George VI Memorial Park (King George #1 - West Oval) Final result entered, no confirmation
20 Oct 18 1:30PM, 27 Oct 18 1:30PM Washington Park 3   def by   Brighton Union 2 Duncan Mackinnon Reserve (North Oval) Final result entered, no confirmation
20 Oct 18 1:30PM, 27 Oct 18 1:30PM Hampton United 1   def   Moorabbin West 2 R.J Sillitoe Reserve Final result entered and confirmed
20 Oct 18 1:30PM, 27 Oct 18 1:30PM Victorian Cavaliers Sports Club 1   def   Cluden 2 Fregon Reserve Final result entered, no confirmation
20 Oct 18 1:30PM, 27 Oct 18 1:30PM Southside East Caulfield 1   def   Emmanuel Sth Oakleigh 1 East Caulfield Reserve (East Caulfield Reserve #1 - South East Oval) Final result entered and confirmed
Round 3
3 Nov 18 1:30PM, 10 Nov 18 1:30PM Emmanuel Sth Oakleigh 1   def   Bentleigh ANA 2 South Oakleigh College Final result entered and confirmed
3 Nov 18 1:30PM, 10 Nov 18 1:30PM Washington Park 3   def   Hampton Central 2 Duncan Mackinnon Reserve (North Oval) Final result entered, no confirmation
3 Nov 18 1:30PM, 10 Nov 18 1:30PM Moorabbin West 2   def by   Victorian Cavaliers Sports Club 1 Widdop Crescent Reserve Final result entered, no confirmation
3 Nov 18 1:30PM, 10 Nov 18 1:30PM Hampton United 1   def by   Brighton Union 2 R.J Sillitoe Reserve Final result entered and confirmed
3 Nov 18 1:30PM, 10 Nov 18 1:30PM Cluden 2   def   Southside East Caulfield 1 William Street Reserve Final result entered and confirmed
Round 4
17 Nov 18 1:30PM, 24 Nov 18 1:30PM Bentleigh ANA 2   def   Moorabbin West 2 King George VI Memorial Park (King George #1 - West Oval) Final result entered, no confirmation
17 Nov 18 1:30PM, 24 Nov 18 1:30PM Hampton Central 2   def by   Emmanuel Sth Oakleigh 1 Peterson Street Reserve (#2 - East oval) Final result entered and confirmed
17 Nov 18 1:30PM, 24 Nov 18 1:30PM Brighton Union 2   def   Cluden 2 Hurlingham Park (Hurlingham Park - Oval #1) Final result entered, no confirmation
17 Nov 18 1:30PM, 24 Nov 18 1:30PM Victorian Cavaliers Sports Club 1   def   Hampton United 1 Fregon Reserve Final result entered, no confirmation
17 Nov 18 1:30PM, 24 Nov 18 1:30PM Southside East Caulfield 1   def   Washington Park 3 East Caulfield Reserve (East Caulfield Reserve #1 - South East Oval) Final result entered, no confirmation
Round 5
1 Dec 18 1:30PM, 8 Dec 18 1:30PM Moorabbin West 2   def by   Hampton Central 2 Widdop Crescent Reserve Final result entered and confirmed
1 Dec 18 1:30PM, 8 Dec 18 1:30PM Brighton Union 2   def   Emmanuel Sth Oakleigh 1 Hurlingham Park (Hurlingham Park - Oval #1) Final result entered, no confirmation
1 Dec 18 1:30PM, 8 Dec 18 1:30PM Hampton United 1   def   Southside East Caulfield 1 R.J Sillitoe Reserve Final result entered and confirmed
1 Dec 18 1:30PM, 8 Dec 18 1:30PM Cluden 2   def   Washington Park 3 William Street Reserve Final result entered, no confirmation
1 Dec 18 1:30PM, 8 Dec 18 1:30PM Victorian Cavaliers Sports Club 1   def   Bentleigh ANA 2 Fregon Reserve Final result entered, no confirmation
Round 6
15 Dec 18 1:00PM Emmanuel Sth Oakleigh 1   def by   Cluden 2 South Oakleigh College Final result entered and confirmed
15 Dec 18 1:00PM Bentleigh ANA 2   def by   Hampton United 1 King George VI Memorial Park (King George #1 - West Oval) Final result entered, no confirmation
15 Dec 18 1:00PM Hampton Central 2   drew   Brighton Union 2 Peterson Street Reserve (#2 - East oval) Final result entered, no confirmation
15 Dec 18 1:00PM Washington Park 3   def by   Victorian Cavaliers Sports Club 1 Duncan Mackinnon Reserve (North Oval) Final result entered, no confirmation
15 Dec 18 1:00PM Southside East Caulfield 1   def   Moorabbin West 2 East Caulfield Reserve (East Caulfield Reserve #1 - South East Oval) Final result entered, no confirmation
Round 7
12 Jan 19 1:30PM, 19 Jan 19 1:30PM Southside East Caulfield 1   v   Bentleigh ANA 2 East Caulfield Reserve (East Caulfield Reserve #1 - South East Oval) Progress result entered
12 Jan 19 1:30PM, 19 Jan 19 1:30PM Victorian Cavaliers Sports Club 1   v   Brighton Union 2 Fregon Reserve Progress result entered
12 Jan 19 1:30PM, 19 Jan 19 1:30PM Hampton United 1   v   Hampton Central 2 R.J Sillitoe Reserve Progress result entered
12 Jan 19 1:30PM, 19 Jan 19 1:30PM Washington Park 3   v   Emmanuel Sth Oakleigh 1 Duncan Mackinnon Reserve (North Oval) Progress result entered
12 Jan 19 1:30PM, 19 Jan 19 1:30PM Moorabbin West 2   v   Cluden 2 Widdop Crescent Reserve Progress result entered
Round 8
26 Jan 19 1:30PM, 2 Feb 19 1:30PM Southside East Caulfield 1   v   Victorian Cavaliers Sports Club 1 East Caulfield Reserve (East Caulfield Reserve #1 - South East Oval)  
26 Jan 19 1:30PM, 2 Feb 19 1:30PM Emmanuel Sth Oakleigh 1   v   Moorabbin West 2 South Oakleigh College  
26 Jan 19 1:30PM, 2 Feb 19 1:30PM Hampton Central 2   v   Cluden 2 Peterson Street Reserve (#2 - East oval)  
26 Jan 19 1:30PM, 2 Feb 19 1:30PM Washington Park 3   v   Hampton United 1 Duncan Mackinnon Reserve (North Oval)  
26 Jan 19 1:30PM, 2 Feb 19 1:30PM Bentleigh ANA 2   v   Brighton Union 2 King George VI Memorial Park (King George #1 - West Oval)  
Round 9
9 Feb 19 1:30PM, 16 Feb 19 1:30PM Cluden 2   v   Hampton United 1 William Street Reserve  
9 Feb 19 1:30PM, 16 Feb 19 1:30PM Emmanuel Sth Oakleigh 1   v   Victorian Cavaliers Sports Club 1 South Oakleigh College  
9 Feb 19 1:30PM, 16 Feb 19 1:30PM Hampton Central 2   v   Southside East Caulfield 1 Peterson Street Reserve (#2 - East oval)  
9 Feb 19 1:30PM, 16 Feb 19 1:30PM Brighton Union 2   v   Moorabbin West 2 Hurlingham Park (Hurlingham Park - Oval #1)  
9 Feb 19 1:30PM, 16 Feb 19 1:30PM Bentleigh ANA 2   v   Washington Park 3 King George VI Memorial Park (King George #1 - West Oval)  
SEMI FINALS
23 Feb 19 1:30PM, 24 Feb 19 1:30PM TBD v TBD  
23 Feb 19 1:30PM, 24 Feb 19 1:30PM TBD v TBD  
PRELIMINARY FINALS
2 Mar 19 1:30PM, 3 Mar 19 1:30PM TBD v TBD  
FINAL
9 Mar 19 1:30PM, 10 Mar 19 1:30PM TBD v TBD  

Fixture Last updated: 3 Oct 18 10:09AM (local time)

Match status (MS)
Match status Progress result entered
Match status Final result entered, unconfirmed
Match status Result in dispute
Match status Final result entered and confirmed
Match status Official result
Matches in red have been copied from another grade as part of a re-grading process. In this case the match will link to the original grade.