Share:
 

Team Batting Records


Top 10 Highest Totals For Click a row to view the match.
RANK TOTAL GRADE SEASON ROUND INN OPPONENT VENUE
1 6/400dec MCA:A Grade 2003/2004 8 1 Sacred Heart Fawkner Park 1
2 397 ISEC:Under 13B Saturday - Laurence Halvy Shield 2016/2017 9 1 Glen Waverley White Lum Road Reserve (West)
3 6/366cc ISEC:Sixth Grade 2013/2014 7 1 Notting Hill-Brandon Park Freeway Reserve (North)
4 6/349dec MCA:A Grade 2003/2004 10 1 Burnley CYMS Scammell Reserve
5 7/336cc ISEC:Under 17 Sunday - Robert Ary Shield 2007/2008 2 1 Melbourne High School
6 335 MCA:A Grade 2015/2016 1 1 South Yarra Como Park East
7 331 MCA:A Grade 2008/2009 12 1 Power House Scammell Reserve
8 7/330dec MCA:B Grade 2007/2008 3 1 Coles Sharks Righetti Oval
9 7/329cc ISEC:Sixth Grade 2012/2013 13 1 East Oakleigh CC
10 323 MCA:A Grade 2003/2004 9 1 Chilli Dogs Scammell Reserve

Top 10 Lowest Totals For Click a row to view the match.
RANK TOTAL GRADE SEASON ROUND INN OPPONENT VENUE
1 11 ISEC:Under 15B (turf) Sunday - Gary Kitto Shield 2016/2017 7 1 Caulfield Gold Essex Heights Reserve (turf)
2 12 ISEC:Under 15B Friday - Ray Cleary Shield 2011/2012 8 2 Murrumbeena Maroon Oakleigh South Secondary College
3 16 ISEC:Under 15B Friday - Ray Cleary Shield 2011/2012 7 1 Oakleigh Jingella Reserve
4 16 ISEC:Under 15B (turf) Sunday - Gary Kitto Shield 2015/2016 3 1 Mt Waverley Blue WA Scammell Reserve (turf)
5 17 ISEC:Under 11 Friday 2010/2011 10 1 Toorak-Prahran Red Oakleigh South Secondary College
6 25 ISEC:Under 15A (turf) Sunday - Bruce Dowland Shield 2014/2015 7 1 Maccabi AJAX Warriors Albert Park Oval 9  (Turf)
7 26 ISEC:Under 11 Saturday - Tim Hogan Grade 2013/2014 1 1 Oakleigh Purple Scotchmans Run Reserve
8 29 MCA:C Sunday Grade 2017/2018 17 1 Parkville District Brens Oval
9 29 ISEC:Under 15B (turf) Sunday - Gary Kitto Shield 2016/2017 6 1 Toorak-Prahran Essex Heights Reserve (turf)
10 30 MCA:C Grade 2002/2003 3 1 Glen Iris Eric Raven Reserve

Top 10 Highest Totals Against Click a row to view the match.
RANK TOTAL GRADE SEASON ROUND INN OPPONENT VENUE
1 9/558cc ISEC:Sixth Grade 2012/2013 13 1 East Oakleigh CC
2 362 MCA:A Grade 2009/2010 SF 1 Burnley CYMS McAlister Oval
3 5/360dec MCA:A Grade 2011/2012 12 1 South Yarra Scammell Reserve
4 360 MCA:C Sunday Grade 2006/2007 11 1 Malvern Robert Menzies Reserve
5 4/352cc ISEC:Under 13A Friday - Don Bienvenu Shield 2012/2013 8 1 Toorak-Prahran Colts Oakleigh South Secondary College
6 7/350dec MCA:A Grade 2008/2009 3 1 Indigos Fawkner Park 5
7 346 SECA:H Grade 2018/2019 1 1 Victorian Cavaliers Sports Club 3 Princes Highway Reserve (East Oval)
8 343 ISEC:Sixth Grade 2013/2014 6 1 East Oakleigh CC Caloola Reserve (West)
9 6/332cc MCA:A Grade 2015/2016 1 1 South Yarra Como Park East
10 6/325cc ISEC:Under 15B Friday - Ray Cleary Shield 2011/2012 6 1 Malvern Oakleigh South Secondary College

Top 10 Lowest Totals Against Click a row to view the match.
RANK TOTAL GRADE SEASON ROUND INN OPPONENT VENUE
1 22 ISEC:Under 15A (turf) Sunday - Bruce Dowland Shield 2008/2009 3 1 Maccabi AJAX Saints WA Scammell Reserve (turf)
2 24 MCA:C Grade 2004/2005 11 1 Monash University CC Scammell Reserve
3 26 ISEC:Under 11 Friday 2011/2012 4 1 St. Pauls CC WA Scammell Reserve (flicx)
4 27 ISEC:Under 15 Sunday - Bill Majtlis Shield 2009/2010 1 1 Mt Waverley Mayfield Mayfield Park
5 28 MCA:C Sunday Grade 2011/2012 11 1 Maccabi AJAX Albert Park 9 Smorgon Oval
6 30 ISEC:Under 13B Saturday - Laurence Halvy Shield 2015/2016 1 1 Monash Oakleigh South Secondary College
7 31 ISEC:Under 15 Sunday - Bill Majtlis Shield 2009/2010 8 1 Mt Waverley Mayfield WA Scammell Reserve (turf)
8 33 MCA:A Grade 2003/2004 4 1 Chilli Dogs Fawkner Park 3 Cordner Oval
9 33 SECA:One Day Grade 2014/2015 15 1 Moorabbin West 3 Oakleigh South Secondary College
10 39 ISEC:Under 13 Saturday 2011/2012 9 1 Malvern Red Oakleigh South Secondary College