News

Krushers' Progressive Dinner - Sat, 4th Feb

Harking back to the '60's and '70's, the Progressive Dinner was a phenomenon that involved the consumption of a 3- or 4-course meal at a different location Read more

T20Blast at South Oakleigh Primary School on Monday nights

We're in a break right now, but we recommence on Monday, 6th of Feb, 2017 from 4pm to 5.30pm for our last 4 Sessions. Venue: South Oakleigh Primary School, Read more

MILO in2CRICKET at Sth Oakleigh Secondary - Program Info

The MILO, in2Cricket, Introduction to cricket program for 5 to 7-year old boys AND girls is in a break, but recommences on Saturday, 4th February, 2016, Read more

SECA Senior Presentation - 15/4/2017 - Put this in your calendar!

SECA SENIOR PRESENTATION NIGHT - Friday 7th April, 2017 7:15pm for 7:30pm start. Yarra Yarra Golf Club - 3-course meal - Bar facilities available Link Read more

Events

Krushers' Progressive Dinner - Sat, 4th Feb
Harking back to the '60's and '70's, the Progressive Dinner was a phenomen...
SECA Senior Presentation - 15/4/2017 - Put this in your calendar!
SECA SENIOR PRESENTATION NIGHT - Friday 7th April, 2017   7:15pm for ...
Select Grade:
select
Grade: Sunday 1st XI (MCA:B Sunday Grade) Round: 10 11 Dec 16
Emmanuel Sth Oakleigh   def   South Yarra
Grade: Sunday 1st XI (MCA:B Sunday Grade) Round: 11 18 Dec 16
Emmanuel Sth Oakleigh   def   Clayton District
Grade: Sunday 1st XI (MCA:B Sunday Grade) Round: 12 8 Jan 17
Emmanuel Sth Oakleigh   def   East Malvern Tooronga
Grade: Sunday 1st XI (MCA:B Sunday Grade) Round: 13 15 Jan 17
Monash University   def by   Emmanuel Sth Oakleigh
Grade: Sat 1st XI (SECA:F Grade) Round: 6 10 Dec 16
17 Dec 16
Emmanuel Sth Oakleigh 1   def by   Oakleigh District Footballers 1
Grade: Sat 1st XI (SECA:F Grade) Round: 7 7 Jan 17
Elwood 4   def by   Emmanuel Sth Oakleigh 1
Grade: Sat 1st XI (SECA:F Grade) Round: 8 14 Jan 17
21 Jan 17
Emmanuel Sth Oakleigh 1   v   Omega 4
Grade: Sat 2nd XI (SECA:I Grade) Round: 7 7 Jan 17
Emmanuel Sth Oakleigh 2   def   Murrumbeena 1
Grade: Sat 2nd XI (SECA:I Grade) Round: 8 14 Jan 17
21 Jan 17
East Bent C/Mbbin West 1   def by   Emmanuel Sth Oakleigh 2
Grade: ISEC:Under 17 Friday - Neil Daly Shield Round: 7 13 Jan 17
Mt Waverley Mayfield   def by   Emmanuel Sth Oakleigh
Grade: ISEC:Under 15B (turf) Sunday - Gary Kitto Shield Round: 6 11 Dec 16
18 Dec 16
Emmanuel Sth Oakleigh   def by   Toorak-Prahran
Grade: ISEC:Under 15B (turf) Sunday - Gary Kitto Shield Round: 7 15 Jan 17
Emmanuel Sth Oakleigh   def by   Caulfield Gold
Grade: ISEC:Under 13B Saturday - Laurence Halvy Shield Round: 6 10 Dec 16
17 Dec 16
Emmanuel Sth Oakleigh   def   Glen Waverley White
Grade: ISEC:Under 13B Saturday - Laurence Halvy Shield Round: 7 14 Jan 17
Emmanuel Sth Oakleigh   def   Mt Waverley White
Grade: ISEC:Under 11 Sunday - Michael Lawson Grade Round: 10 11 Dec 16
Emmanuel Sth Oakleigh   def by   Caulfield Green