Share:
 

Season Results

Season 
Grade 
RND Dates Home Team   Away Team Venue
3 19 Oct 19
26 Oct 19
Emmanuel Sth Oakleigh 1
159 N SINGH 42 G Baines 28 G Chawla 25  H Butler 4/35 J Gibson 2/14 M Balmer 2/24
def Cluden 2
127 T Fraser 49 J Spicuglia 29  AM Malhotra 5/31 AK Malhotra 4/34
South Oakleigh College 
5 9 Nov 19 Cluden 2
3/102 J Verlin 30 T Fraser 26*  
def Emmanuel Sth Oakleigh 1
101 A Mehta 29 B Punyani 27  J Gibson 4/17 J Dougan-Bath 2/24 AF Bath 2/32
William Street Reserve 
6 16 Nov 19
23 Nov 19
Southside East Caulfield 1
5/296(cc) J Bhatia 104 A Rana 68* P Bhardwaj 30 CN Patel 27  A Singh 3/39
def Emmanuel Sth Oakleigh 1
283 S Sharma 61 A Singh 55 M Fairweather 33 AM Malhotra 29 J Peeler 28*  CN Patel 3/32 J Bhatia 3/62 N Patel 2/31
East Caulfield Reserve (East Caulfield Reserve #1 - South East Oval) 
9 11 Jan 20 CUCC Kings 1
v Emmanuel Sth Oakleigh 1
Keeley Park (Oval #1 - East) 
10 18 Jan 20 Hampton Central 2
v Emmanuel Sth Oakleigh 1
W.L Simpson Reserve 
12 25 Jan 20
1 Feb 20
Emmanuel Sth Oakleigh 1
v CUCC Kings 1
South Oakleigh College 
4 2 Nov 19 St. Andrews Gardiner 1
drew Emmanuel Sth Oakleigh 1
Sir Robert Menzies Reserve (Malvern) (Wilson Oval) 
8 14 Dec 19
21 Dec 19
Emmanuel Sth Oakleigh 1
v Melbourne Dazzlers 1
South Oakleigh College 
14 22 Feb 20
29 Feb 20
Emmanuel Sth Oakleigh 1
v St. Andrews Gardiner 1
South Oakleigh College 
11 19 Jan 20 Emmanuel Sth Oakleigh 1
v Southside East Caulfield 1
South Oakleigh College 
13 8 Feb 20
15 Feb 20
Highett West 1
v Emmanuel Sth Oakleigh 1
Peterson Street Reserve (#1 - Main oval) 
1 5 Oct 19 Melbourne Dazzlers 1
8/196(cc) T Hasan 50 N Nabi 46* S Singh 37  A Singh 2/27 D Kodan 2/27
def Emmanuel Sth Oakleigh 1
151 G Chawla 77  S Singh 3/26 TS Ahmed 3/30 KR Haque 2/38 L Wijesinghe 2/40
Tatterson Park (Tatterson Park - West Oval) 
7 30 Nov 19
7 Dec 19
Emmanuel Sth Oakleigh 1
5/297(cc) AM Malhotra 111* A Singh 82 B Punyani 32  C Brown 3/60
def Hampton Central 2
132 S Boyle 45  R Verma 3/9 R Konstanty-Nicholson 3/50 AK Malhotra 2/10
and 3/97 D Gold 30* C Ferries 28  
South Oakleigh College 
2 12 Oct 19 Emmanuel Sth Oakleigh 1
6/155 A Mehta 60 J Sharma 28  J Cooke 2/19
def by Highett West 1
4/187 W Corr 89 K Burton 61  G Baines 2/28
South Oakleigh College 
The qualification for this report is 25 runs, 2 wickets.