Share:
 

Club Results

Grade RND Dates Home Team   Away Team Venue
E Grade 3 19 Oct 19
26 Oct 19
Emmanuel Sth Oakleigh 1
159  H Butler 4/35 J Gibson 2/14 M Balmer 2/24
v Cluden 2
1/7  
South Oakleigh College 
Cricket Southern Bayside One-Day Division 1 (Sun) 3 20 Oct 19 Emmanuel Sth Oakleigh
7/157(cc) V Sudeora 47* A Mehta 38  
def by Clayton District
5/159  M Ghaffar 2/21 A Parmar 2/25
W.A. Scammell Reserve 
Cricket Southern Bayside One-Day Division 2 (Sun) 3 20 Oct 19 Bonbeach
4/120 M Hilton 36*  
def Emmanuel Sth Oakleigh
9/112(cc) A Guha 48  M Smith 3/13 W Smith 2/18
Bonbeach Sports Reserve (Bonbeach Oval #1 - Turf) 
J Grade 2 19 Oct 19
26 Oct 19
Aspendale 1
v Emmanuel Sth Oakleigh 2
Glen Street Reserve 
16&U - Sunday 2 20 Oct 19 Emmanuel Sth Oakleigh
4/78  
def Kingston Heath (Black)
5/67  
W.A. Scammell Reserve 
13&U Stage 1 - Wednesday (North) 1 16 Oct 19 Emmanuel Sth Oakleigh
drew Glen Waverley
W.A. Scammell Reserve 
SECA Sun North U12C 2 20 Oct 19
27 Oct 19
Emmanuel Sth Oakleigh 1
1/76  
v Cluden 2
4/35  
South Oakleigh College 
SECA Sun Rookies North 2 20 Oct 19
27 Oct 19
Brighton Union 1
8/62(cc)  A Khanna 3/6 F Hourihane 2/3
def by Emmanuel Sth Oakleigh 1
3/155(cc)  
Hurlingham Park (Hurlingham Park - Oval #1) 
Under 13 Friday - Stuart King Shield 2 18 Oct 19
25 Oct 19
Emmanuel Sth Oakleigh
5/104(cc)  H Bez 2/7
v Toorak-Prahran (Blue)
South Oakleigh College 
Under 13 Friday - David Williams Shield 2 19 Oct 19
26 Oct 19
East Malvern Tooronga (Red)
6/113 B Nicholls 29*  TJ McRae 3/11
v Emmanuel Sth Oakleigh
Basil Reserve (Oval 1 - West) 
Under 11 Friday - Peter Ciavarella Grade 2 18 Oct 19 Emmanuel Sth Oakleigh
6/72(cc)  N Mistri 2/9
drew Mt Waverley (Hindson)
5/77(cc)  J Van Deursen 2/14 H Collins 2/16
W.A. Scammell Reserve 
Under 11 Friday - Roly Williams Grade 2 18 Oct 19 Mt Waverley (O'Donnell)
8/92(cc)  S Setia 3/0 O Garric 2/6 A Mehta 2/7
def by Emmanuel Sth Oakleigh
7/104(cc)  J Bhasin 3/13 D Seager 2/13
Mount View Primary School 
Under 15B (turf) Alan Taylor Shield 2 20 Oct 19
27 Oct 19
Mt Waverley (Jeffries)
1/32  
v Clayton District/Emmanuel Sth Oakleigh
53  SH Storan 4/4 L Jones 2/3
Jordan Reserve