Share:
 

Team Selections

Season 
Round 
Grade 
South East Cricket Association - E Grade
Round 8 - Sat 14 Dec 2019 (1:30PM), Sat 21 Dec 2019 (1:30PM)
Emmanuel Sth Oakleigh 1vMelbourne Dazzlers 1
Venue: South Oakleigh CollegeMatch ID: 3145839
Umpires: Umpire1: Harry Sherrard  Umpire2: Yohan Joseph  
Scorers:  Not specified
Team not available
 
Team not available
Team not available
South East Cricket Association - J Grade
Round 6 - Sat 14 Dec 2019 (1:00PM)
Le Page Park 4def byEmmanuel Sth Oakleigh 2
Venue: Le Page Reserve (Oval 2)Match ID: 3268849
Umpires:  Not specified
Scorers:  Not specified
Mentiplay, Brad L
Fisher, Morgan (c)
Wilton, Lenny J
Buck, Ryleigh
Guida, Luca
Gomm, William P
Ashton, John S
Jones, Hayden (+)
D'Rozario, Joel A
Abernethy, Alistair
Latchford, Hayden
 
Team not available
Cricket Southern Bayside - Cricket Southern Bayside One-Day Division 1 (Sun)
Round 10 - Sun 15 Dec 2019 (12:30PM)
South CaulfieldvEmmanuel Sth Oakleigh
Umpires: Umpire1: Dave Moran  
Scorers:  Not specified
Wiley, Russell
Weil, Ron
Higgins, Damien (c)
Johns, Guy
Flavell, Dylan
Inglis, Fraser
Kahofer, Andrew (+)
Gouzenfiter, Leo
 
Coach:  Prowse, David
 
Sundaramurthy, Ganesh (c)
Sammut, Jack K
Mehta, Amit
Edmundson, Samuel J
Edmundson, Patrick J
Fernandes, Jonathan (+)
Konstanty-Nicholson, Robert
Maniyan, Prajith
Sudeora, Varun
Dhir, Pranav
Cricket Southern Bayside - Cricket Southern Bayside One-Day Division 2 (Sun)
Round 10 - Sun 15 Dec 2019 (12:30PM)
Emmanuel Sth OakleighvMentone
Venue: W.A. Scammell ReserveMatch ID: 3219906
Umpires: Umpire1: Derrick Kiel  
Scorers:  Not specified
Whitten, Leigh A
Mehta, Ashwin A
Pattuwage, Chanul
D'Souza, Luke
O'Connell, Daryl
Kinghorn, Aaron
Konstanty, Paul
 
Team not available
All Girls Cricket Competition - 16&U - Sunday
Round 8 - Sun 15 Dec 2019 (8:30AM)
Glen Waverley (Green)vEmmanuel Sth Oakleigh
Venue: Lum Reserve (East Oval)Match ID: 3304871
Umpires:  Not specified
Scorers:  Not specified
Team not available
 
Konstanty, Clare (c) (+)
Love, Sarah (+)
Gibbs, Anya
Hall, Jasmine
Smith, Chelsea
Weller, Brianna
Cooke, Ilana
Mistry, Vrunda
Mason, Eliza
O'Donoghue, Madeleine
 
Coach:  Konstanty, Paul
Team Manager:  Gibbs, Wendy
Scorer:  Everett, Melissa
All Girls Cricket Competition - 13&U Stage 1 - Wednesday (North)
Round 10 - Wed 18 Dec 2019 (5:00PM)
Emmanuel Sth OakleighvEMT/Washington Park
Venue: W.A. Scammell ReserveMatch ID: 3315636
Umpires:  Not specified
Scorers:  Not specified
Team not available
 
Team not available
Team not available
Inner South East Cricket - Under 15B (turf) Alan Taylor Shield
Round 3 - Sun 3 Nov 2019 (8:45AM), Sun 10 Nov 2019 (8:45AM)
Clayton District/Emmanuel Sth OakleighdrewBrighton District (Blue)
Venue: W.A. Scammell ReserveMatch ID: 3342516
Umpires: Umpire1: Sunil Paul  
Scorers:  Not specified
Team not available
 
Caldwell, Lachlan
Giampa, Marco
Stein-Fooks, Ruben
Stein-Fooks, Jethro
Stary, Daniel (c) (+)
Varon, Shai
Robertson, Finn
Babbar, Jai-Krish
Taylor, Harry
Harrington, Luke
Costa, Ben
 
Coach:  Heigl, Kurt
Inner South East Cricket - Under 15B (turf) Sunday - Gary Kitto Shield
Round 6 - Sun 15 Dec 2019 (8:45AM), Sun 22 Dec 2019 (8:45AM)
Clayton District/Emmanuel Sth OakleighvMulgrave (Blue)
Venue: W.A. Scammell ReserveMatch ID: 3342422
Umpires: Umpire1: Harshad Pandya  
Scorers:  Not specified
Team not available
 
Team not available
Team not available
Inner South East Cricket - Under 13 Friday - David Williams Shield
Round 6 - Fri 13 Dec 2019 (5:00PM), Fri 20 Dec 2019 (5:00PM)
Toorak-Prahran (Gold)vEmmanuel Sth Oakleigh
Umpires:  Not specified
Scorers:  Not specified
Westaway, Fletcher (c)
Zelouf, Charlie
Anderson, Charlie
Kydd, Archie
Christensen, Will
Miller, Isaac
Anderson, Harry
Tol, Nikolas
Smith, Samuel
Larner, Zach
Hunter, Will B
Garzon, Inti
 
Gibbs, Evan
McRae, Tom J
Mehta, Aarav
Makse-Hill, Ewan
Rayer, Jorel
Trewin, Darcy
Mangoba, Nachum
Vaidya, Kaushik
Vaidya, Kishore
singh, parasdeep
 
Coach:  Trewin, Bradley
Inner South East Cricket - Under 13 Friday - Stuart King Shield
Round 6 - Fri 13 Dec 2019 (5:00PM), Fri 20 Dec 2019 (5:00PM)
Emmanuel Sth OakleighvMulgrave
Venue: South Oakleigh CollegeMatch ID: 3330609
Umpires:  Not specified
Scorers:  Not specified
Gunawardana, Joshua (c)
THOMAS, TASHAN
Ravi, Rushil
Karthikeyan, Sricharan
Kalansooriya, Dulein
Mckeown, Oscar (+)
Salil, Rehaan
Sutharsan, Sahaan
Sharma, Satyam (+)
D'SOUZA, ANDREW
 
Coach:  Gunawardana, Isuru
 
Roumeliotis, Matthew
Brown, Harley
Fredericks, Mitchell
Johnson, Archer (+)
Powell, Ryan (+)
Turner, Oliver
Traplin, Noah (c)
Smith, Alexander
Smirnis-Parra, Christopher
 
Coach:  Brown, Robert
Inner South East Cricket - Under 11 Friday - Peter Ciavarella Grade
Round 10 - Fri 13 Dec 2019 (5:00PM)
Mulgrave (Red)def byEmmanuel Sth Oakleigh
Umpires:  Not specified
Scorers:  Not specified
Hon, Elizabeth
Turner, Zak (+)
Dean, Fraser
Mann, Georgia
Rashid, Safwan
Saha, Ankit
 
Coach:  Young, Paul
 
Lacey, Oscar (+)
Cooper, Hamish
Van Deursen, Jonathon (c)
Hourihane, Fionn
Delaney, Noah J
Collins, Hayden (+)
Sutharsan, Arujun
Karim, Rahid
 
Coach:  Cooper, Patrick
Team Manager:  Cooper, Emma
Inner South East Cricket - Under 11 Friday - Roly Williams Grade
Round 10 - Fri 13 Dec 2019 (5:00PM)
Emmanuel Sth OakleighdefEast Malvern Tooronga (Green)
Venue: W.A. Scammell ReserveMatch ID: 3332079
Umpires:  Not specified
Scorers:  Not specified
Mehta, Anushka
Srinivasan, Ayaan (c)
Mehta, Ajay (+)
Mckeown, Oliver
Garric, Oliver
Jain, Mikul
Priest, Jacob
Huang, Ben
 
Coach:  Thornhill, Mark A
Team Manager:  Bretag, Liam
 
Team not available
South East Cricket Association - SECA Sun North U12C
Round 6 - Sun 15 Dec 2019 (9:00AM)
Emmanuel Sth Oakleigh 1vCluden 1
Venue: William Street ReserveMatch ID: 3318158
Umpires:  Not specified
Scorers:  Not specified
Gunawardana, Joshua
THOMAS, TASHAN
Karthikeyan, Sricharan
Mckeown, Oscar
Salil, Rehaan
Sutharsan, Sahaan
D'SOUZA, ANDREW
Garric, Oliver
Balamanage, Kaviru
 
Coach:  Gunawardana, Isuru
 
Team not available
South East Cricket Association - SECA Sun Rookies North
Round 6 - Sun 15 Dec 2019 (9:00AM), Sun 22 Dec 2019 (9:00AM)
Carnegie 3vEmmanuel Sth Oakleigh 1
Umpires:  Not specified
Scorers:  Not specified
Team not available
 
Team not available
Team not available