Share:
 

Team Selections

Season 
Round 
Grade 
All Girls Cricket Competition - 13&U Stage 1 - Wednesday (North)
Round 4 - Wed 16 Dec 2020 (5:00PM)
Ashwooddef byEmmanuel Sth Oakleigh
Venue: Ashwood Secondary CollegeMatch ID: 3693724
Umpires:  Not specified
Scorers:  Not specified
Barton, Ava
Dow, Caitlin
Ilsley, Araliya
Chhit, Jayda
Dhame, Pranavi
Barton, Eliza
O'Shaughnessy, Elissa
 
Coach:  Hawtin, Suzannah
 
Mehta, Anushka
Ramesh, Vandana
Jaswal, Aditi
Jaswal, Aanya
Donnellon, Ana (+)
Santosh, Tricia (c)
 
Coach:  Ali, Sukaina
Team Manager:  Konstanty, Paul
All Girls Cricket Competition - 13&U Stage 2 - Wednesday
Round 6 - Wed 27 Jan 2021 (5:00PM)
Parkdale UnitedvEmmanuel Sth Oakleigh
Umpires:  Not specified
Scorers:  Not specified
Team not available
 
Team not available
Team not available
All Girls Cricket Competition - 16&U - Sunday
Round 6 - Sun 17 Jan 2021 (8:30AM)
Emmanuel Sth Oakleighdef byKingston Heath/EMTCC
Venue: W.A. Scammell ReserveMatch ID: 3661169
Umpires:  Not specified
Scorers:  Not specified
Hall, Jasmine
Smith, Chelsea
Cooke, Ilana (c)
Ramesh, Ramya
Mistry, Vrunda
Donnellon, Sophia (+)
Kaur, Akamjot
 
Coach:  Ali, Sukaina
Team Manager:  Konstanty, Paul
Scorer:  Konstanty, Paul
 
Arscott, Samantha (+)
Hall, Emma (c)
Alles, Seneja
Stretton, Zara
Buckley, Hailey
Owens, Vivien
Thomas, Niveda (+)
Arumanayagam, Kasey
Evans, Ava
 
Coach:  Gouldthorp, Donna
Cricket Southern Bayside - Cricket Southern Bayside One-Day Division 1 (Sun)
Round 9 - Sun 24 Jan 2021 (12:30PM)
Emmanuel Sth OakleighvMoorabbin
Venue: W.A. Scammell ReserveMatch ID: 3643317
Umpires: Umpire1: Sekhar Sridhar  
Scorers:  Not specified
Team not available
 
Singh, Gurmeet
Joshi, Maulik
Patel, Jignesh
Singh, Vaninder Pal
Sojitra, Hitesh (c)
kosamia, pushpendrasinh (+)
Bhimani, Vineet
Der, Chetan
Zeb, Shahyan
movaliya, bhavin
Zeb, Shahvaiz
Vekariya, Akshay
 
Coach:  Murrian, Duran M
Team Manager:  Johnson, Robyn
Scorer:  Johnson, Robyn
Cricket Southern Bayside - Cricket Southern Bayside PCFA Masters Division
Round 3 - Sun 17 Jan 2021 (12:30PM)
Port MelbournedefEmmanuel Sth Oakleigh (White)
Venue: North Port OvalMatch ID: 3643423
Umpires:  Not specified
Scorers:  Not specified
Boyle, Josh
McNiece, Jason (c)
Bevilacqua, Robert
Khawaja, Adnan A
Johnson, Richard
Sideek, Shyam
Kish, Steven (+)
Fleming, Alistair
Rajatratnam, Diwakar
Rudd, Damien
Fuller, Mark W
 
James, Darren A (c)
Pais, Brian
Krishnan, Kasturi R
O'Shea, Steven
Herft, Chris (+)
Sarvode, Madhu
Wong, Aloysius
Haila, Shadi
Younan, Ronnie
Younan, Riges
Rebello, Vijay
Cricket Southern Bayside - Cricket Southern Bayside PCFA Masters Division
Round 3 - Sun 17 Jan 2021 (12:30PM)
Emmanuel Sth Oakleigh (Blue)def bySt Brigid's/St Louis
Venue: W.A. Scammell ReserveMatch ID: 3643425
Umpires:  Not specified
Scorers:  Not specified
Thornhill, Mark A (+)
Whitten, Leigh A
Fairweather, Michael
Balsarini, Cameron (c)
Salomons, Phil
Cooper, Patrick
Boehmer, Andrew
Thomas, Alex
O'Connell, Daryl A
Gunawardana, Isuru
Liberona, Christian
 
Van Staden, Aron
Clifton, Steve
Bateson, Chris J
Gillard, David R
Laughlin, Geoff (+)
McBurney , Gerard (c)
Napier, Shaun w
Mitchell, Ross
Gould, Russell
FISHER, DARRYL
Matthews, Paul
South East Cricket Association - F Grade
Round 9 - Sat 23 Jan 2021 (1:00PM)
Brighton Union 3def byEmmanuel Sth Oakleigh 1
Venue: Donald MacDonald Reserve ()Match ID: 3640046
Umpires:  Not specified
Scorers:  Not specified
Edgell, Will
Howell, Oliver
Fuller, Matthew
Anderson, Enzo
Fuller, keith (c) (+)
Powell, Jonathon
Farrow, Damien
Grant, Tony
Healey, Harry
Lambie Downie, Ethan
Riddock, John
 
Team not available
South East Cricket Association - K Grade
Round 7 - Sat 23 Jan 2021 (1:00PM)
Emmanuel Sth Oakleigh 2defSt. Andrews Gardiner 2
Venue: Wheelers Hill Secondary CollegeMatch ID: 3647248
Umpires:  Not specified
Scorers:  Not specified
Team not available
 
Barkhoff, Rayner
Kahawita, Pesala
Mourya, Rajeshkumar (c)
Fernando, Supun M (+)
Iduppulige, Randula P
Sumithraarachchi, Thinuga
Kumar, Abhinay N
Hettiarachchige, Kasun C
Chinthakunta, Sandeep R
Hewage, Malinda W
Rizzo, John (+)
Inner South East Cricket - U13B Friday (West) - Mark Hughes Shield
Round 6 - Fri 18 Dec 2020 (5:00PM)
Emmanuel Sth OakleighdefOakleigh
Venue: South Oakleigh CollegeMatch ID: 3664806
Umpires:  Not specified
Scorers:  Not specified
Mehta, Aarav
Karthikeyan, Sricharan
Garric, Oliver
Mistry, Pranshu
Sutharsan, Sahaan
D'SOUZA, ANDREW
Mckeown, Oscar (c) (+)
Singh, Ranbir
Thomas, Tashan
Gunawardana, Joshua
 
Coach:  Gunawardana, Isuru
 
Ajani, Joel J
Duckett, Samuel
Gautam, Yaani
Guzzo, Cooper
Kalam, Ehan
Reid, Jacob
Sharma, Bhavesh
Sturrock, Elliott
Trent, Sebastian
Singh, Charlie A
Inner South East Cricket - U13C Friday - David Williams Shield
Round 6 - Fri 18 Dec 2020 (5:00PM)
Notting Hill-Brandon Park - NavydefEmmanuel Sth Oakleigh
Venue: Freeway Reserve (South Oval)Match ID: 3664861
Umpires:  Not specified
Scorers:  Not specified
Adams, Mitchell
Edirisinghe, Akein
Haywood, Matthew
Ilham, Farjad
Matthews, Naithan
Sudarsan, Tejas
Warwarek, Blayke
Tran, Brian
********
 
Cooper, Hamish
Delaney, Noah J
Rayer, Jorel
Trewin, Darcy
McRae, Tom J
Lacey, Oscar
Gibbs, Evan
Rizzardi, Brandon F
Singh, Parasdeep
Makse-Hill, Ewan
Inner South East Cricket - U11A Friday - Peter Ciavarella Grade
Round 6 - Fri 18 Dec 2020 (5:00PM)
Emmanuel South Oakleigh Cricket Clubdef byAshburton Willows Cricket Club
Venue: W.A. Scammell ReserveMatch ID: 3667230
Umpires:  Not specified
Scorers:  Not specified
Collins, Hayden (+)
Srinivasan, Ayaan
Mehta, Ajay
Jain, Mikul
Mehta, Anushka
Mckeown, Oliver (c) (+)
 
Coach:  Mckeown, Geoff
Team Manager:  Srinivasan, Monica
Scorer:  Srinivasan, Monica
 
Mody, Krish
Tannock, Mitchell
Balderas, Jacob
Carr, Jackson
Macrae, Henry
Reedy-Irwin, Ethan
Thompson, Benjamin
Wilhelm, Alexander
 
Coach:  Wilhelm, Oliver
Team Manager:  Wilhelm, Emily
Scorer:  Thompson, Gavin
Inner South East Cricket - U11B Friday - Roly Williams Grade
Round 3 - Fri 27 Nov 2020 (5:00PM)
Emmanuel Sth OakleighdefMt Waverley - Sturgeon
Venue: W.A. Scammell ReserveMatch ID: 3665028
Umpires:  Not specified
Scorers:  Not specified
Collins, Hayden (c)
Priest, Jacob (+)
Srinivasan, Ayaan
Jain, Mikul
Mehta, Ajay
Karim, Rahid
Mehta, Anushka (+)
Mckeown, Oliver
 
Coach:  Mckeown, Geoff
Team Manager:  Srinivasan, Monica
Scorer:  Srinivasan, Monica
 
Gunatilake, Romesh
Shah, Aarkin (c)
Samarasinghe, Hirun (+)
Samarasinghe, Yenul
McCusker, Freddie
McCusker, Hugh
Doluweera, Nethma
Somaratne, Ranu
Doluweera, Nehas
 
Coach:  Shah, Bhavin
Team Manager:  McCusker, Peter
Inner South East Cricket - U17B Sunday - Stephen Zayler Shield
Round 6 - Sun 20 Dec 2020 (8:45AM)
Emmanuel Sth Oakleighdef byMalvern Junior
Venue: W.A. Scammell ReserveMatch ID: 3665876
Umpires: Umpire1: Philip Burns  
Scorers:  Not specified
Team not available
 
Hill, James
McInerney, Hamish
Harrison, James (+)
Brookes, William E
McCarthy, William
Milton, James
Sutherland, Noah A
Ryan, Jack
Bruce, Chester (c)
Kaye, Oscar
Rothnie, Jake
 
Coach:  Milton, Jeff
Team Manager:  McInerney, Jennie
Inner South East Cricket - U15B (S/W) Sunday - Alan Taylor Shield
Round 6 - Sun 20 Dec 2020 (8:45AM)
Toorak-Prahran - Bluesdef byEmmanuel Sth Oakleigh
Venue: T.H. King OvalMatch ID: 3667095
Umpires:  Not specified
Scorers:  Not specified
Atkins, Charlie (c) (+)
Millear, Edward
Cooper, Edward
Kidman, Alfie
Warner, Charlie M
McComb, Matthew
Lloyd-Smith, James
Smith, Charles W
Tozer, Harry
Padgham, Matthew J
Marchesani, Alexander
 
Coach:  Smith, Andrew
Team Manager:  Atkins, Sam
Scorer:  Cooper, Andrew
 
Singh, Jaspreet (c) (+)
Kelley, Timothy
Thomas, Tashan
Gunawardana, Joshua
Singh, Ranbir
Kalansooriya, Dulein
Kasturi, Aneesh
Gill, Simrth Singh
Lidder, Yuvraj
D'SOUZA, ANDREW
Sutharsan, Sahaan
 
Coach:  Gunawardana, Isuru
Inner South East Cricket - U13C Sunday - Tim Boyce Shield
Round 6 - Sun 20 Dec 2020 (8:45AM)
East Malvern Tooronga - WhitedefEmmanuel Sth Oakleigh
Venue: Basil Reserve (Oval 1 - West)Match ID: 3670769
Umpires:  Not specified
Scorers:  Not specified
Douez, Charlie
Dendle, Fred
Bokor, James
Bharwada, Armaan
Tomlin, Henry
Skinner, Jack
Stanton, Harry
Thompson, James W
 
Coach:  Bharwada, Chintan
Team Manager:  Bokor, Ling
 
Kent, Jacob
Cooper, Hamish
De Silva, Dihein R
Mehta, Ajay
Jain, Neerav (c)
Huang, Ben
Mckeown, Oliver
Setia, Siddharth
Mehta, Anushka
 
Coach:  Kent, Sean
Inner South East Cricket - U11C Sunday - Brian Wilson Grade
Round 6 - Sun 20 Dec 2020 (8:45AM)
Emmanuel Sth Oakleighdef byCaulfield - Green
Venue: South Oakleigh CollegeMatch ID: 3671438
Umpires:  Not specified
Scorers:  Not specified
Yadav, Satyam
Setia, Divyam
Khanna, Aarav (+)
Shukla, Shriyam
Khanna, Aryan
Srinivasa, Ayush (c) (+)
Ginoya, Kavya
 
Coach:  Trewin, Bradley
Team Manager:  Hourihane, Fergal
 
Habbouchi , Adam (c)
Mackay, Connor
Lee, Daniel
Strauch, Freddie
Tanksale , Charvi
Banks, Lewyn (+)
Buesst, Monty
 
Coach:  Tanksale, Akshat
Team Manager:  Strauch, Adrian